Awarded contract
DA and VAWG Support Service for Southwark
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bede House Association
- Value
- GBP 8,407,584.26
- Topic
- Provision of services to the community
- Published
- 29 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Award of support service for survivors of violence against women and girls including domestic abuse Lot 1: Award of support service for survivors of violence against women and girls including domestic abuse
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 February 2026
- Completed: Award published29 April 2026Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Southwark is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DA and VAWG Support Service for Southwark.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Southwark.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
