Cumbria Pathways (Adult Out of Court Disposal Framework)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Remedi - Restorative Services
- Value
- GBP 114,608
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Provision of services to the community
- Published
- 30 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Cumbria due to project slippage directly awarded a 6-months bridging contract (01.04.26 to 30.09.26) for the continued provision of Cumbria Pathways (Adult Out of Court Disposal Framework) services delivered within Cumbria to the incumbent provider. The original tendered contract expired 31.03.26 having exhausted all the extension options, the services are being in-sourced to be delivered by Cumbria Constabulary Out of Court Resolutions Team, additional time was needed to establish the in-house provision and for the TUPE process. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
The Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Cumbria is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
- 85312310 · Guidance services
- 85312500 · Rehabilitation services
- 98133100 · Civic betterment and community facility support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cumbria Pathways (Adult Out of Court Disposal Framework).
- Open tender
Residential Substance Misuse Services
Related topics
Topics related to Cumbria Pathways (Adult Out of Court Disposal Framework), ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
