Contract for the provision of grounds maintenance and associated services
Details
- Buyer
- Rykneld Homes Limited
- Supplier(s)
- DRIVEOUT SITE SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Grounds-maintenance equipment
- Published
- 29 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The contracting authority has a requirement for ad hoc grounds maintenance, pest control and associated services. This will be an award without competition as a change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and the difference or incompatibility would result in difficulties in operation/delivery of works. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 April 2026
- Completed: Award published29 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Rykneld Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43325100 · Grounds-maintenance equipment
- 44200000 · Structural products
- 44900000 · Stone for construction, limestone, gypsum and slate
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rykneld-homes-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rykneld-homes-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rykneld-homes-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rykneld-homes-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rykneld-homes-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rykneld-homes-limited.gov |
145 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the provision of grounds maintenance and associated services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the provision of grounds maintenance and associated services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,582£49.6bn
- 2,630£65.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rykneld Homes Limited.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
