Awarded contract

Contract for the Provision of a GP Data Extraction Service for NHS Kent and Medway ICB.

Details

Value
GBP 218,160.18
Duration
2 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
30 April 2026

Tender description

The contract is awarded for an initial period of 2 years (24 months) - £145,440.12 ex VAT Optional extension for up to 12 months - £72,720.06 ex VAT Maximum contract term - 3 years (36 months) Maximum contract value - £218,160.18 The NHS England National Commercial and Procurement Hub supported NHS Kent and Medway ICB to place a new contract for the Provision of a GP Data Extraction Service. NHS Kent and Medway ICB's requirement is for a GP Data Extraction Service and will cover data extraction from general practices within the ICB footprint. A call-off process from the CCS G-Cloud 14 Framework (RM1557.14) Lot 2: Cloud software was undertaken in accordance with the G-Cloud 14 buyers guide to identify the most suitable provider to deliver requirements. The contract has been awarded to Magentus Data Management Services Ltd.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published30 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

67 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of a GP Data Extraction Service for NHS Kent and Medway ICB..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for the Provision of a GP Data Extraction Service for NHS Kent and Medway ICB., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.