Awarded contract
Contract for Planning and Licensing Legal Services Advice as required
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Anthony Collins Solicitors LLP
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Legal advisory services
- Published
- 30 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
BDC Contract for Planning and Licensing Legal Services Advice as required under the NEPO513 Legal Services Framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Completed: Award published30 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Bromsgrove District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79111000 · Legal advisory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for Planning and Licensing Legal Services Advice as required.
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for Planning and Licensing Legal Services Advice as required, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bromsgrove District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
