Awarded contract
CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE - FDIS - St Athan External Refurbishments to 34 properties - FY2025/26 - Amey Central Region - West
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Cardo (Wales & West) Limited
- Value
- GBP 585,507.63
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Refurbishment of run-down buildings
- Published
- 28 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE for the following works: Central Region - West • Replace Doors and Windows • Replace lintels where identified
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date25 September 2026in 4 weeks
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262690 · Refurbishment of run-down buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE - FDIS - St Athan External Refurbishments to 34 properties - FY2025/26 - Amey Central Region - West.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
