Awarded contract

Competition for the Faskally Forest Access Track Junction Improvement under A9 between Pitlochry to Killiecrankie

Details

Value
GBP 282,289.24
Topic
Construction materials and associated items
Published
27 April 2026

Tender description

Competition for the Faskally Forest Access Track Junction Improvement under A9 between Pitlochry to Killiecrankie. Lot 1: The scope of works for the Faskally Forest Access Track Junction Improvement, forming part of the A9 Dualling: Pitlochry to Killiecrankie project, comprises the delivery of civil engineering works necessary to upgrade the direct access connection between the A9 trunk road and Faskally Forest. The works are to be undertaken under an Engineering and Construction Short Contract as part of the Civil Engineering Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS), and include the planning, management, and execution of construction activities required to deliver a compliant and safe access arrangement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published27 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Transport Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44100000 · Construction materials and associated items
  • 44300000 · Cable, wire and related products
  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45100000 · Site preparation work
  • 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
  • 45300000 · Building installation work
  • 71300000 · Engineering services
  • 71420000 · Landscape architectural services
  • 71500000 · Construction-related services
  • 90700000 · Environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

186 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Competition for the Faskally Forest Access Track Junction Improvement under A9 between Pitlochry to Killiecrankie.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Competition for the Faskally Forest Access Track Junction Improvement under A9 between Pitlochry to Killiecrankie, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.