Circle Health Group Limited
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,471,194
- Topic
- Hospital services
- Published
- 28 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Planned (elective) inpatient and day case surgery, and associated outpatient and diagnostic services for NHS patients. Specialties to be provided but limited to are: • General Surgery • Urology • Spinal Surgery Service • Trauma & Orthopaedics • Ophthalmology • Pain Management • Gastroenterology • Gynaecology • Physiotherapy • Diagnostic Imaging Lot 1: Planned (elective) inpatient and day case surgery, and associated outpatient and diagnostic services for NHS patients Specialties to be provided but limited to are: • General Surgery • Urology • Spinal Surgery Service • Trauma & Orthopaedics • Ophthalmology • Pain Management • Gastroenterology • Gynaecology • Physiotherapy • Diagnostic Imaging This contract award has been made following Direct Award Process B in accordance with Regulation 8 of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The service is an existing service and will continue to be delivered by an existing provider. The contract term is 2 years, commencing 1st April 2025 and ending 31st March 2027, with the option to extend another 1 year at the sole discretion of the Authority (2 + 1). Year 1 value is £13,580,398 Year 2 value is £13,580,398 Lifetime value is £40,471,194.00 (including the extension provision)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 November 2025
- Completed: Award published28 April 2026Current notice
About the buyer
NHS North East London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85111000 · Hospital services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-london-icb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-london-icb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-london-icb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-london-icb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-london-icb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-london-icb.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Circle Health Group Limited.
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS North East London ICB.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 177£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
