Awarded contract

CCS RM6165 - NW Preston & South Ribble FRMS - Public Engagement Service

Details

Supplier(s)
Aecom
Value
GBP 474,981.03
Duration
2 years
Topic
Flood-defences maintenance works
Published
30 April 2026

Tender description

CCS RM6165 - NW Preston & South Ribble FRMS - Public Engagement Service

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published30 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45246410 · Flood-defences maintenance works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CCS RM6165 - NW Preston & South Ribble FRMS - Public Engagement Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Environment Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.