Catering Services Contract for Cressex Community School
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PS Catering Management Ltd
- Value
- 1,380,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 27 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The school is seeking a high quality secondary school catering service from a reputable supplier on a fixed cost basis. The school may work with other local primary schools over the life of the contract as a production / delivery kitchen - any future provision to these schools will be undertaken in partnership between the school, the successful bidder and the local school(s) ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Cressex Community School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cressex-community-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cressex-community-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cressex-community-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cressex-community-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cressex-community-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cressex-community-school.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Catering Services Contract for Cressex Community School.
Related topics
Topics related to Catering Services Contract for Cressex Community School, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,580£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cressex Community School.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
