Awarded contract

Call-Off Contract for Digital Inclusion Support Service for Vulnerable Adults

Details

Value
GBP 47,950
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
1 May 2026

Tender description

Direct Award of a Call-Off Contract to the sole supplier under Lot 3 of Nottinghamshire County Council's Prevention Services Framework Agreement DN646930 for digital support for vulnerable adults in Bassetlaw.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published1 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

227 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call-Off Contract for Digital Inclusion Support Service for Vulnerable Adults.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.