Awarded contract

CA17144 - Tender for the provision of Civil Engineering & Groundworks Services - 4 year approved works contractor opportunity

Details

Value
GBP 528,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
29 April 2026

Tender description

New College Swindon Groundworks & Civil Engineering - 4 year Contract opportunity from May 2026. Mandatory site survey attendance a condition of this requirement. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17144. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17144 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

New College Swindon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45111200 · Site preparation and clearance work
  • 45233226 · Access road construction work
  • 45262310 · Reinforced-concrete work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

123 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA17144 - Tender for the provision of Civil Engineering & Groundworks Services - 4 year approved works contractor opportunity.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA17144 - Tender for the provision of Civil Engineering & Groundworks Services - 4 year approved works contractor opportunity, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to New College Swindon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.