Awarded contract

C433319 - Neptune Manifold Studs

Details

Value
GBP 60,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Medical consumables
Published
1 May 2026

Tender description

Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) currently uses the Neptune Waste Management system within theatres. This system collects, transports, and disposes of surgical fluid waste. The system requires the use of manifolds, which need replacing regularly to ensure operational efficiency and compliance with infection control standards.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published1 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 January 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33140000 · Medical consumables

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C433319 - Neptune Manifold Studs.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.