Awarded contract

Bliksund Crash Recovery System (CRS) Full Edition Licences

Details

Value
GBP 104,100
Duration
2 years
Topic
Industry specific software package
Published
29 April 2026

Tender description

2-year contract to supply 55 licenses to Surrey Fire and Rescue Service & 70 licenses to West Sussex Fire and Rescue Service. The software is essential for operational firefighters when rescuing people trapped in road traffic collisions (RTC). ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Surrey County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Bliksund Crash Recovery System (CRS) Full Edition Licences.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Bliksund Crash Recovery System (CRS) Full Edition Licences, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.