Awarded contract

Award of PKC12258 Library Vehicle

Details

Supplier(s)
Cebotec Ltd
Value
GBP 166,000
Topic
Mobile library vehicles
Published
30 April 2026

Tender description

PKC12258 To supply Library Vehicle through Halton Housing Light Commercials Lot 3 Lot 1: PKC12258 To supply Library Vehicle through Halton Housing Light Commercials Lot 3

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published30 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34144760 · Mobile library vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.