Auditor to undertake the Housing Benefit (Subsidy) Assurance Process
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Azets Audit Services Limited
- Value
- 201,600
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 30 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Borough Council of King's Lynn & West Norfolk is inviting tenders for a Reporting Accountant for the Housing Benefit Subsidy Assurance work for the Subsidy Claim for the years 2023/2024 to 2026/2027. ## Contract award Title: Auditor to undertake the HB (Subsidy) Assurance Process
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date12 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Borough Council of King's Lynn and West Norfolk is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
- 79212100 · Financial auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-council-of-king-s-lynn-and-west-norfolk.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-council-of-king-s-lynn-and-west-norfolk.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-council-of-king-s-lynn-and-west-norfolk.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-council-of-king-s-lynn-and-west-norfolk.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-council-of-king-s-lynn-and-west-norfolk.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-council-of-king-s-lynn-and-west-norfolk.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Auditor to undertake the Housing Benefit (Subsidy) Assurance Process.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Borough Council of King's Lynn and West Norfolk.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
