ANDBC Tender for the Provision of Printing Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GPS Colour Graphics Ltd, Northside Graphics LTD
- Value
- GBP 505,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 1 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the provision of printing services. The tender is split into 3 Lots: Lot 1 - Lithographic Print, Lot 2 - 48 Sheet Production Billboards, Adshel and Solus Rears, Lot 3 - Pull Up Stands, A1 Posters (Paper, Corrugated Plastic and PVC Foam Board) and PVC Banners. Please see Document A - Invitation to Tender for further details of this requirement. ## Contract award Title: Lot 1. Lithographic Print Lots: - Lot 1: Lithographic Print ## Contract award Title: Lot 2. 48 Sheet Production Billboards, Adshel and Solus Rears Lots: - Lot 2: 48 Sheet Production Billboards, Adshel and Solus Rears ## Contract award Title: Lot 3. Pull Up Stands, A1 Posters (Paper, Corrugated Plastic and PVC Foam Board) and PVC Banners Lots: - Lot 3: Pull Up Stands, A1 Posters (Paper, Corrugated Plastic and PVC Foam Board) and PVC Banners
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date13 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Ards and North Down Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
- 22120000 · Publications
- 22140000 · Leaflets
- 22150000 · Brochures
- 22160000 · Booklets
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
- 79810000 · Printing services
- 79820000 · Services related to printing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ards-and-north-down-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ards-and-north-down-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ards-and-north-down-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ards-and-north-down-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ards-and-north-down-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ards-and-north-down-borough-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ANDBC Tender for the Provision of Printing Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ards and North Down Borough Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
