Awarded contract

2025H000080.01 Repairs and Maintenance Services

Details

Buyer
Hafod
Value
GBP 22,565,347.7
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
28 April 2026

Tender description

Hafod required Suppliers to undertake responsive repairs and maintenance services throughout its housing stock, care homes and support schemes. The areas in scope of this requirement, cover properties in the following local authorities: Bridgend  Caerphilly  Cardiff  Vale of Glamorgan  Rhondda Cynan Taff  Merthyr Tydfil  Torfaen  Newport   The Contract term will be for 3 years initially, with an option to extend for a further 1 + 1 years. The estimated value of the initial 3 year Contract is £16,545,902.97 inc VAT  Pricing will be subject to increases in line with CPI. Further details can be found in Schedule 1 – Specification. ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 RCT and Merthyr Lots: - Lot 1: Rhondda Cynon Taff ## Contract award Title: Lot 2 Cardiff, Torfaen and Newport Lots: - Lot 2: Cardiff, Torfaen and Newport ## Contract award Title: Lot 3 The Vale Lots: - Lot 3: The Vale ## Contract award Title: Lot 4 Bridgend Lots: - Lot 4: Bridgend

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published28 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Hafod is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

106 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2025H000080.01 Repairs and Maintenance Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 2025H000080.01 Repairs and Maintenance Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.