2025-040 Vantage components and Non-Domestic Renewable Heat Incentive (NDRHI) scheme CRM support services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cantata
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 27 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Vantage components to support the Non-Domestic Renewable Heat Incentive (NDRHI) scheme CRM system which delivers essential bespoke functionality allowing for the administration of the scheme as required for the continued licensing, support, and maintenance of the CRM ## Contract award Title: FOR PROVISION oF Vantage Components of the Non-Domestic Renewable Heat Incentive (NDRHI) Scheme.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 April 2026
- Completed: Award published27 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Office of Gas and Electricity Markets (Ofgem) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-gas-and-electricity-markets-ofgem.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-gas-and-electricity-markets-ofgem.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-gas-and-electricity-markets-ofgem.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-gas-and-electricity-markets-ofgem.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-gas-and-electricity-markets-ofgem.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-gas-and-electricity-markets-ofgem.gov |
60 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2025-040 Vantage components and Non-Domestic Renewable Heat Incentive (NDRHI) scheme CRM support services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to 2025-040 Vantage components and Non-Domestic Renewable Heat Incentive (NDRHI) scheme CRM support services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,267£81.3bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office of Gas and Electricity Markets (Ofgem).
- 208£6.3bn
- 150£129.7m
- 128£849.0m
- 89£16.5m
- 85£16.4m
- 74£3.3bn
- 70£2.5bn
- 63£3.3bn
- 50£32.1m
- 42£31.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
