Awarded contract
Workforce Intranet and External Engagement Platform on behalf of NHS Counter Fraud Authority (NHSCFA)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- UBDS IT Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 56,430
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Intranet network
- Published
- 21 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The National Health Service Counter Fraud Authority (NHSCFA) has undertook the development of a new Intranet and Extranet Platform. This initiative is set to replace the existing internal intranet system, known as Go2, and our external stakeholder platform, referred to as NGAGE.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2026
- Completed: Award published21 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32412120 · Intranet network
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 263£902.6m
- 120£74.0m
- 101£68.5bn
- 59£62.9m
- 55£46.8m
- 35£26.1bn
- 15£182.8m
- 11£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
