Awarded contract

WHTHT - Smartscan Service at SACH

Details

Value
GBP 14,200
Duration
1 year
Topic
Lighting systems
Published
24 April 2026

Tender description

WHTHT - Smartscan Service Plus at St. Albans Hospital - 26-27 Additional information: Lexica Q1308

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

West Hertfordshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31527260 · Lighting systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.