Awarded contract

UKRI-5969 Management Consultancy for UKRI HR Department

Details

Value
GBP 2,250,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Business and management consultancy services
Published
24 April 2026

Tender description

**This is an award notice, not a call for competition**. This requirement has been direct awarded via Crown Commercial Services RM6309 Management Consultancy Framework Four (MCF4) for the period 1st April 2026 - 31st March 2027 with an option to extend for a further 12 month period. The requirement is to cover a programme of HR transformation support within UKRI.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published24 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-5969 Management Consultancy for UKRI HR Department.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.