Awarded contract

Transport for 2026 Genghis Khan exhibition

Details

Supplier(s)
Momart Ltd
Value
GBP 93,875
Duration
8 months
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
23 April 2026

Tender description

Royal Armouries is appointing a transport agent as part of a procurement for inbound and outbound exhibition transport for Genghis Khan: How the Mongols Changed the World taking place in the Special Exhibitions Gallery at Royal Armouries, Leeds, from June to November 2026. The exhibition will tell the epic history of the Mongol Empire, with a focus on the remarkable story of Genghis Khan and the Great Khans that followed him. £93,875.00 excluding VAT £112,650.00 including VAT ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

ROYAL ARMOURIES MUSEUM is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
  • 92521100 · Museum-exhibition services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Transport for 2026 Genghis Khan exhibition.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to ROYAL ARMOURIES MUSEUM.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.