The Supply of Network Equipment and Support and Maintenance of Existing Fixed and Wireless Network Infrastructure for LWETB.
Details
- Value
- EUR 500,000
- Topic
- Network equipment
- Published
- 24 April 2026
- Submission
- 26 May 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Supply of Network Equipment and Support and Maintenance of Existing Fixed and Wireless Network Infrastructure for LWETB. LWETB invites responses to this Call for Tender (CFT) from economic operators for The Supply of Network Equipment and Support and Maintenance of Existing Fixed and Wireless Network Infrastructure for LWETB for the following services: 1. Managed service for the support and maintenance of existing fixed and wireless network infrastructure. 2. The network support provider shall be responsible for the ongoing management of network infrastructure and security, including monitoring, patching, firewall and access control administration, vulnerability management, and incident response, in accordance with agreed service levels. 3. Supply of network equipment on an “as needed” basis. 4. Supply and installation of network cabling upgrades on an “as needed” basis. 5. Network Engineering Services on a drawdown basis.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 May 2026
About the buyer
Longford and Westmeath Education and Training Board is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32420000 · Network equipment
- 32424000 · Network infrastructure
- 48200000 · Networking, Internet and intranet software package
- 48210000 · Networking software package
- 48211000 · Platform interconnectivity software package
- 48219500 · Switch or router software package
- 50312300 · Maintenance and repair of data network equipment
- 50312310 · Maintenance of data network equipment
- 50312320 · Repair of data network equipment
- 72100000 · Hardware consultancy services
- 72222300 · Information technology services
- 72263000 · Software implementation services
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
- 72611000 · Technical computer support services
- 72700000 · Computer network services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-and-westmeath-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-and-westmeath-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-and-westmeath-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-and-westmeath-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-and-westmeath-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-and-westmeath-education-and-training-board.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply of Network Equipment and Support and Maintenance of Existing Fixed and Wireless Network Infrastructure for LWETB..
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
Related topics
Topics related to The Supply of Network Equipment and Support and Maintenance of Existing Fixed and Wireless Network Infrastructure for LWETB., ranked by notice volume.
- 968£33.6bn
- 2,074£309.9bn
- 2,507£313.9bn
- 4,112£205.5bn
- 1,805£23.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
