The development and evaluation of a Strengths-Based Model of prevention and early help focused on Neighbourhood Connect Coordination
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The University of Sheffield
- Value
- GBP 204,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Market research services
- Published
- 23 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council require a provider will develop the evaluation framework for the prevention and early help neighbourhood connect coordination programme. The Provider will deliver a series of workshops with staff and residents, with the purpose to develop consistent and common processes, templates and tools required to document the journey, impact, evaluation and cost effectiveness of the strengths-based approach ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79310000 · Market research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The development and evaluation of a Strengths-Based Model of prevention and early help focused on Neighbourhood Connect Coordination.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to The development and evaluation of a Strengths-Based Model of prevention and early help focused on Neighbourhood Connect Coordination, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
