Awarded contract

Tender for the supply of School Bus Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Xplore Dundee
Value
GBP 259,103
Topic
Road transport services
Published
24 April 2026

Tender description

Tender for the supply of School Bus Services. This will only be awarded on approval of budget. Lot 1: Supply of School Bus provisions with 3 options, all options must be priced for. Contract will only be awarded on approval of budget. Additional information: This contract will only be awarded and extended if the budget is approved yearly.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published24 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dundee City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60100000 · Road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tender for the supply of School Bus Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tender for the supply of School Bus Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dundee City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.