T26-036BUS Delivery of Hospitality Employment Academies for DCSDC LMP
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Now Project
- Value
- 24,900
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 23 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an invitation to tender for the development and delivery of 1 or 2 hospitality academies. Lot 1 Hotel Hospitality Employment Academy and Lot 2 Cheffing Academy, for 2025/26 on behalf of Derry City and Strabane District Council’s Labour Market Partnership, hereby known as DSLMP. (Subject to funding this procurement will cover academies to be delivered in 2026/27). The 2025/26 DSLMP Action Plan strives to improve employability outcomes and / or labour market conditions locally. This procurement exercise focuses on the Skilled Labour Supply theme, to deliver the 2025/26 Hospitality Employment Academy. Subject to funding, delivery may include 2026/27 Academies. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail. ## Contract award Title: T26-036BUS Delivery of Hospitality Employment Academies for DCSDC LMP Lots: - Lot 1: Hotel Hospitality Employment Academy ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 2: Cheffing Academy
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 April 2026
- Completed: Award published23 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Derry City & Strabane District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80521000 · Training programme services
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov |
192 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T26-036BUS Delivery of Hospitality Employment Academies for DCSDC LMP.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to T26-036BUS Delivery of Hospitality Employment Academies for DCSDC LMP, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derry City & Strabane District Council.
- 362£148.9m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 114£95.2m
- 82£120.6m
- 43£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,074£985.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
