Awarded contract

T26-023BUS Development and Delivery of a Graduate Employment Academy for DCSDC LMP

Details

Value
17,410.37
Duration
8 months
Topic
Education and training services
Published
23 April 2026

Tender description

This is an invitation to tender for the development and delivery of a Graduate Employment Academy on behalf of Derry City and Strabane District Council’s Labour Market Partnership, hereby known as DSLMP. The 2025/26 and 2026/27 DSLMP Action Plans strives to improve employability outcomes and / or labour market conditions locally. This procurement focuses on the Skilled Labour Supply theme. DSLMP are seeking tenders from organisations who have the required experience, expertise, and qualifications in delivering and managing employment academies within the Graduate Employment sector. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail. ## Contract award Title: T26-023BUS Development and Delivery of a Graduate Employment Academy for DCSDC LMP

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published23 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Derry City & Strabane District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80570000 · Personal development training services
  • 80590000 · Tutorial services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

192 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T26-023BUS Development and Delivery of a Graduate Employment Academy for DCSDC LMP.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to T26-023BUS Development and Delivery of a Graduate Employment Academy for DCSDC LMP, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.