T26-016BUS Supply of Medical Provision for Events
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ST. John Ambulance N.I.
- Value
- 1.2
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Medical practice services
- Published
- 23 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Derry City and Strabane District Council (DCSDC) invites written tenders from suitably experienced and competent organisations for the provision of medical and first aid services at Council-led events. DCSDC delivers a programme of outdoor public events across the Council area, including (but not limited to): Strabane / Lifford Half Marathon, Summer Jamm Festival – Strabane, Waterside Half Marathon – Derry, Halloween Carnival Celebrations – Derry and Strabane, Christmas Lights Switch-On and associated celebrations, St Patrick’s Day Festival Weekend, Foyle Maritime Festival (biennial). Additional public events may be programmed on an ad-hoc basis. Events vary in nature, scale, duration and risk profile. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail. ## Contract award Title: T26-016BUS Supply of Medical Provision for Events
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 April 2026
- Completed: Award published23 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Derry City & Strabane District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121000 · Medical practice services
- 85142000 · Paramedical services
- 85143000 · Ambulance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T26-016BUS Supply of Medical Provision for Events.
- Open tender
Kirklees NHS Health Checks
- Open tender
Primary Care - Pharmacy Services
- Open tender
Primary Care - GP Services
Related topics
Topics related to T26-016BUS Supply of Medical Provision for Events, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derry City & Strabane District Council.
- 362£148.9m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 114£95.2m
- 82£120.6m
- 43£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,074£985.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
