Awarded contract

Skills Bootcamps for Oxfordshire 2026/7

Details

Value
GBP 1,074,343
Duration
1 year
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
24 April 2026

Tender description

Enterprise Oxfordshire Skills is managing, on behalf of Oxfordshire County Council, £1,500,000 (ex. VAT) of funding from Department for Work & Pension (DWP) to deliver Wave 7 of the Skills Bootcamp programme in Oxfordshire to support key national priority sectors including Digital, AI, IT Technician, Business Administration, HGV/Bus, Early Years, Care Services, Green Skills and Construction. The Skills Bootcamps programme for Oxfordshire aims to secure outcomes for adults (19+) by giving them access to in-demand skills training and a guaranteed interview for a more sustainable, higher skilled job and higher wages over time. The benefits for employers include helping them fill specific skills shortage vacancies, enabling them to become more productive, more quickly. ## Contract award Title: Lot 1. Data Skills Lots: - Lot 1: Data Skills ## Contract award Title: Lot 2. AI in Business Lots: - Lot 2: AI in Business ## Contract award Title: Lot 3. Cyber Security Lots: - Lot 3: Cyber Security ## Contract award Title: Lot 4. IT Technicial Lots: - Lot 4: IT Technicial ## Contract award Title: Lot 5. Business, Leadership and Professional Services Lots: - Lot 5: Business, Leadership and Professional Services ## Contract award Title: Lot 6. HGV and/or Bus Lots: - Lot 6: HGV and/or Bus ## Contract award Title: Lot 7. Early Years Lots: - Lot 7: Early Years ## Contract award Title: Lot 8. Health and Social Care Lots: - Lot 8: Health and Social Care ## Contract award Title: Lot 9. Green Construction Lots: - Lot 9: Green Construction ## Contract award Title: Lot 10. Construction Lots: - Lot 10: Construction ## Contract award Title: Lot 11. Construction Supervision Lots: - Lot 11: Construction Supervision

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published24 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Oxfordshire Local Enterprise Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Skills Bootcamps for Oxfordshire 2026/7.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Skills Bootcamps for Oxfordshire 2026/7, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,183
    £735.8bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  3. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Oxfordshire Local Enterprise Partnership.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.