Server Maintenance 2026 - University of Aberdeen
Details
- Topic
- Maintenance and repair of information technology equipment
- Published
- 21 April 2026
- Submission
- 27 May 2026
Tender description
The University of Aberdeen invites bids to supply a hardware maintenance contract for parts and labour for server hardware items as listed in the Invitation To Tender documentation. The hardware items supported are all beyond the current manufacturer’s warranty. Lot 1: The University of Aberdeen invites bids to supply a hardware maintenance contract for parts and labour for server hardware items as listed in the Invitation To Tender documentation. The hardware items supported are all beyond the current manufacturer’s warranty.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 May 2026
About the buyer
University of Aberdeen is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50312600 · Maintenance and repair of information technology equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Server Maintenance 2026 - University of Aberdeen.
Related topics
Topics related to Server Maintenance 2026 - University of Aberdeen, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,275£7.3bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Aberdeen.
- 229£379.0m
- 160£63.4m
- 158£68.7m
- 53£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 21£4.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
