Romsey And Waterside Day Services - LED Lighting and Solar PV
Details
- Supplier(s)
- B F Keane Electrical Contractors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 65,312
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 21 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This project consists of a like‑for‑like replacement of obsolete fluorescent fittings with new energy‑efficient LED luminaires, installed in accordance with the tender drawings and HCC specifications. It also includes the design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of a roof‑mounted solar PV array as a contractor‑designed portion. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 April 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 June 2026
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Romsey And Waterside Day Services - LED Lighting and Solar PV.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
Related topics
Topics related to Romsey And Waterside Day Services - LED Lighting and Solar PV, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,769£30.0bn
- 3,593£717.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
