Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Part-Time Distance Learning Masters in Agricultural Extension and Innovation
Details
- Value
- EUR 180,000
- Topic
- Higher education services
- Published
- 24 April 2026
- Submission
- 7 May 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Macra Agricultural Skillnet invites tenders from suitably qualified providers for the design, academic management and delivery of a part-time, distance learning Masters in Agricultural Extension and Innovation. The programme will commence in September 2026 and will be delivered over a two-year period for cohorts of up to 15 learners. The programme is aimed at professionals across the Irish agri-food sector and will focus on agricultural extension, advisory capability, innovation, leadership, sustainability and knowledge transfer. The contract duration is two years. This is a below-threshold competition and no extensions apply.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 May 2026
About the buyer
Macra Agricultural Skillnet is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80300000 · Higher education services
- 80430000 · Adult-education services at university level
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@macra-agricultural-skillnet.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@macra-agricultural-skillnet.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@macra-agricultural-skillnet.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@macra-agricultural-skillnet.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@macra-agricultural-skillnet.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@macra-agricultural-skillnet.gov |
96 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Part-Time Distance Learning Masters in Agricultural Extension and Innovation.
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Part-Time Distance Learning Masters in Agricultural Extension and Innovation, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
