Awarded contract
Renewal of Azure Manages Support Services (2026/27)
Details
- Buyer
- Met Office
- Supplier(s)
- CGI IT UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 489,428
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 23 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Renewal of Azure CloudOps Service via G-Cloud 14 for a total period of one (1) year.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Completed: Award published23 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Met Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@met-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@met-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@met-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@met-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@met-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@met-office.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Renewal of Azure Manages Support Services (2026/27).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Renewal of Azure Manages Support Services (2026/27), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,415£4.4bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Met Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
