Awarded contract
Recruitment of User Research Participants
Details
- Buyer
- COMPANIES HOUSE
- Supplier(s)
- PEOPLE FOR RESEARCH LTD
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Market research services
- Published
- 24 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Call-off contract: Recruitment of user research participants for digital projects. Consolidated with issuing of incentives to user research participants ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
COMPANIES HOUSE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79310000 · Market research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Recruitment of User Research Participants.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Recruitment of User Research Participants, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,672£63.7bn
- 4,815£66.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to COMPANIES HOUSE.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 906£19.4bn
- 691£8.8bn
- 477£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 304£370.8m
- 263£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 241£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
