Awarded contract

Provision of Smart Messaging

Details

Value
GBP 91,320
Duration
2 years
Topic
Enhanced Messaging Service (EMS) services
Published
20 April 2026

Tender description

County Durham & Darlington NHS Foundation Trust have a requirement to renew the smart messaging service that is used throughout the Trust. The contract was awarded to British Telecommunications PLC via Crown Commercial Services RM6116 Network Services 3 expiring 17/07/2027. The Contract term is 24 Months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published20 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64212200 · Enhanced Messaging Service (EMS) services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Smart Messaging.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.