Awarded contract

Provision of Office Stationery and Electronic Office Supplies 2026

Details

Supplier(s)
Banner Group Ltd
Value
GBP 959,194.47
Duration
3 years
Topic
Office supplies
Published
22 April 2026

Tender description

This contract will provide DVLA employees with consistent access to a comprehensive range of office stationery and electronic office supplies to support day to day operational delivery. This includes desktop stationery, paper products, printer consumables and specific specialist items. The contract also includes responsible disposal of replaced electrical items and incorporates sustainability and environmental requirements in line with Government Buying Standards. The contract was awarded following a mini competition under Crown Commercial Services Framework Office Solutions, Lot 1: Office Stationery and Electronic Office Supplies (EOS). It has an initial term of 3 years, from 2nd May 2026 to 1st May 2029, with an option to extend for a further 12-month period (3+1). The contract value to the Agency for the full duration of the contract including the extension period is £959,194.47 up to £2,000,000 (inc VAT).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30192000 · Office supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Office Stationery and Electronic Office Supplies 2026.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Office Stationery and Electronic Office Supplies 2026, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,305
    £24.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.