Awarded contract

Provision of Iworld Revs and Bens, NDR and BIDS Licence, Support and Maintenance Services

Details

Value
GBP 75,819.28
Topic
Industry specific software package
Published
22 April 2026

Tender description

The Council require the continuation of use of the NEC Software Solutions UK Ltd iWorld, NDR and BIDS licence, support and maintenance service as this allows the Council to capture, manage, store, deliver and share information for Council Tax, Non Domestic Rates and Business Improvement Districts. Lot 1: This procurement exercise was undertaken as a negotiated procedure in accordance with Regulation 6 (1) of the Procurement (Scotland) Regulations 2016 which states that A contracting authority may award a public contract without seeking offers in relation to the proposed contract— (b)where the works, supplies or services can be supplied only by a particular economic operator for any of the following reasons— (ii)competition is absent for technical reasons.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published22 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package
  • 72212100 · Industry specific software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Iworld Revs and Bens, NDR and BIDS Licence, Support and Maintenance Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Iworld Revs and Bens, NDR and BIDS Licence, Support and Maintenance Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.