Awarded contract
Provision of Executive and Non Executive Recruitment Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GatenbySanderson Limited
- Value
- GBP 73,500
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 21 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Recruitment Services for Executive Posts Lot 1: Provision of Recruitment Services for Executive Posts
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 March 2026
- Completed: Award published21 April 2026Current notice
About the buyer
GOVERNMENT INTERNAL AUDIT AGENCY is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-internal-audit-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-internal-audit-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-internal-audit-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-internal-audit-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-internal-audit-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-internal-audit-agency.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Executive and Non Executive Recruitment Services.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Executive and Non Executive Recruitment Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to GOVERNMENT INTERNAL AUDIT AGENCY.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
