Awarded contract

Provision of DNS Check monitoring and data feeds

Details

Value
GBP 800,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
22 April 2026

Tender description

The services provide specialist DNS and domain monitoring delivered as a software as a service solution. The service supports the identification of DNS and domain related hygiene issues and vulnerabilities across public sector domains through monitoring and data feeds, supported by a web interface and application programming interface. The contract has been awarded to Through Technology Limited and covers ongoing monitoring and data provision for the contract term.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published22 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 February 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Department for Science Innovation and Technology is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of DNS Check monitoring and data feeds.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of DNS Check monitoring and data feeds, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Science Innovation and Technology.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.