Awarded contract

Provision of Chartered Institute of Housing (CIH) Qualifications

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Housing services
Published
22 April 2026

Tender description

Hull City Council (The Authority) has sought tenders from interested organisations to deliver CIH certified courses to Hull City Council employees. A further competition procedure consisting of a one stage process was conducted through the Learning & Training DPS (Category 17 Housing) The contract is to commence 20 April 2026 ending by 19 April 2030. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £100,000 per annum.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published22 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 April 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70333000 · Housing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Chartered Institute of Housing (CIH) Qualifications.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Chartered Institute of Housing (CIH) Qualifications, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.