Awarded contract

Provision of Building Cleaning Services-London Campus only

Details

Value
GBP 80,153.46
Topic
Building-cleaning services
Published
22 April 2026

Tender description

The University of Cumbria are seeking a Cleaning Contractor for the London Campus. The cleaner is expected to attend site daily and carry out a number of duties which have been listed in the specification. The University contract is to operate for 52 weeks a year, during the term times with regular daily and weekly cleaning tasks taking place throughout the University areas. Please note that this is an extension award as the original notice was only posted for the initial period and did not allow for the extensions, this notice reference is IT-79-306-24-12 - AWARD Lot 1: Please note that this is an extension award.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published22 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Cumbria is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90911200 · Building-cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Building Cleaning Services-London Campus only.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.