Passenger Lift Monitoring
Details
- Buyer
- Wolverhampton Homes
- Supplier(s)
- Thames Valley Controls
- Value
- GBP 130,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Lift-maintenance services
- Published
- 23 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Wolverhampton Homes require a contractor who can provide a full managed service for Elevator Monitoring Equipment (EMU) to include annual service visits to the EMUs at all sites, breakdown call-outs to all EMUs as and when required, system updates/upgrades, 24 hour/365 days lift monitoring per year for trap ins and breakdowns. This will enable Wolverhampton Homes to identify lift trap ins, run lift performance reports, and have regular autodialler health checks conducted as required by EN81-28. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date25 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Wolverhampton Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-homes.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Passenger Lift Monitoring.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wolverhampton Homes.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
