P3437 Supply of Pest Control Products and Equipment
Details
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Chemical products
- Published
- 23 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Birmingham City Council carried out a high value quotation exercise for the procurement of the supply of pest control products and equipment. Birmingham City Council (the Council) is the largest single local authority in the UK and provides pest control services to its citizens. This includes treatments for pests such as rats, mice, cockroaches, bed bugs, and wasps. Currently, the demand-led service delivers up to 10,000 rat treatments annually, alongside other pest treatments as required. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date10 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24000000 · Chemical products
- 24450000 · Agro-chemical products
- 90922000 · Pest-control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P3437 Supply of Pest Control Products and Equipment.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to P3437 Supply of Pest Control Products and Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,630£65.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
