P-3369 The Inspection and Maintenance of Workshop and Garage Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Translink
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Topic
- Workshop equipment
- Published
- 21 April 2026
- Submission
- 18 May 2026
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
Translink operates throughout Northern Ireland, with its services supported by a range of garages and workshops. To support these services Translink seeks an Economic Operator who will provide inspection and maintenance services, and to provide a breakdown repair service; including out of hours calls as and when required. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 May 2026
About the buyer
Translink is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43800000 · Workshop equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P-3369 The Inspection and Maintenance of Workshop and Garage Equipment.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Translink.
- 107£1.4bn
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
