Awarded contract

NWL Responsive Repairs, Voids & Minor Works V4NWL028

Details

Supplier(s)
Merisons Ltd
Value
GBP 2,000,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
20 April 2026

Tender description

North West Leicestershire District Council conducted a mini competition under the DPS Supporting Facilities Management Framework Agreement pursuant to Regulation 33 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 for the provision of a comprehensive Responsive Repairs, Voids & Minor Works service, to include Responsive Repairs; Void Property Repairs (All Categories); Damp, Mould and Condensation Works; Minor Works and Planned Ad-Hoc Works and Disrepair Works.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published20 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

North West Leicestershire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NWL Responsive Repairs, Voids & Minor Works V4NWL028.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NWL Responsive Repairs, Voids & Minor Works V4NWL028, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North West Leicestershire District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.