Awarded contract

Maintenance of Electro-Medical Camera Stacks

Details

Value
GBP 255,735.9
Duration
5 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Published
21 April 2026

Tender description

Olympus Infocus Complete+ and Prevent maintenance of Olympus Electromed Equipment Awarded to Olympus Keymed Group Limited via NHS Supply Chain Maintenance, Repair and Calibration of Medical Equipment Framework Agreement (2021/S000-021535) Period - 01/04/2026 - 30/09/2030 Total cost - £255,735.90 ex VAT, £306,883.08 inc VAT

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published21 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

GATESHEAD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.