Awarded contract

Maintenance contract for Agilent service contracts for 2x GCMS platforms

Details

Value
GBP 47,694.72
Duration
3 years
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
21 April 2026

Tender description

Maintenance contract for Agilent service contracts for 2x GCMS platforms under quote ref 5001594317 & 500159342 under STA 260 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments
  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Maintenance contract for Agilent service contracts for 2x GCMS platforms.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Maintenance contract for Agilent service contracts for 2x GCMS platforms, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.