Awarded contract
Legionella and Water Hygiene Consultancy Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Water Hygiene Centre
- Value
- GBP 38,265
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Hazard protection and control consultancy services
- Published
- 21 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Authorised engineer to ensure safe, compliant, and resilient water system management across all Trust premises. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Isle of Wight NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71317000 · Hazard protection and control consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-nhs-trust.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legionella and Water Hygiene Consultancy Services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Legionella and Water Hygiene Consultancy Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Isle of Wight NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
