Awarded contract

Interim Director of Transport for Cheshire and Warrington Combined Authority

Details

Supplier(s)
PENNA PLC
Value
GBP 230,000
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
21 April 2026

Tender description

Recruitment services for the appointment of an interim Director of Transport for Cheshire and Warrington Combined Authority Lot 1: the recruitment of an Interim Director of Transport for Cheshire and Warrington Combined Authority using ESPO Framework -ESPO Framework Reference 3S-22 Strategic HR Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published21 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cheshire West and Chester Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Interim Director of Transport for Cheshire and Warrington Combined Authority.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Interim Director of Transport for Cheshire and Warrington Combined Authority, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,915
    £113.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire West and Chester Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.